×
THE CITY COUNCIL
  • No. 1, 25 Octombrie Square, ZIP CODE: 440026
Commissions in the City Council

Commissions in the City Council

1. Commission: Studies, economic and social forecasts, budget, asset management

President: György Ildikó Adél, city councilor elected on the lists of UDMR
Secretary: Ghiarfaș Adelin Cristian, city councilor elected on the lists of PNL

Members:
Német Szabolcs, city councilor elected on the lists of UDMR
Molnar-Creț Diana-Maria, city councilor elected on the lists of U.S.R. PLUS Alliance
Steinbinder Ingrid, city councilor elected on the lists of UDMR

2. Commission: Urban organization and development, public works, environmental protection, historical and architectural monuments

President: Dohi-Trepszker Lilla-Etelka, city councilor elected on the lists of UDMR
Secretary: Golban Ligia-Veturia, city councilor elected on the lists of U.S.R. PLUS Alliance

Members:
Szőcs Péter Levente, city councilor elected on the lists of UDMR
Gáti Ștefan, city councilor elected on the lists of UDMR
Coica Costel Dorel, city councilor elected on the lists of  P.S.D.

3. Commission: Public services and trade
President: Stan Gheorghe, city councilor elected on the lists of P.N.L.
Secretary: Maurer Róbert Csaba, city councilor elected on the lists of UDMR

Members:
Bertici Ștefan, city councilor elected on the lists of UDMR
Crăciun Ciprian Dumitru, city councilor elected on the lists of P.S.D. 
Barakonyi Gergo, city councilor elected on the lists of U.D.M.R

4. Commission: Health, Social Protection, Sport and Youth
President: Sinai Annamária, city councilor elected on the lists of U.S.R. PLUS Alliance
Secretary: Német Szabolcs, city councilor elected on the lists of U.D.M.R.

Members:
Bertici Ștefan, city councilor elected on the lists of U.D.M.R.
Nicoară Radu Lucian, city councilor elected on the lists of P.N.L.
Crăciun Ciprian Dumitru, city councilor elected on the lists of P.S.D.

5. Commission: Legal Issues, Discipline and European Integration

President: Ressler Ștefan, city councilor elected on the lists of U.D.M.R.
Secretary: Cernea Victor Ioan, city councilor elected on the lists of P.N.L.

Members: 
Maurer Róbert Csaba, city councilor elected on the lists of U.D.M.R.
György Ildikó Adél, city councilor elected on the lists of U.D.M.R.
Molnar-Creţ Diana-Maria, city councilor elected on the lists of Alianţei U.S.R. PLUS

6. Commission: Education, scientific activities, culture, religion

President: Durla-Pașca Mihai-Călin, city councilor elected on the lists of P.S.D.
Secretary: Costea Sebastian Robert, city councilor elected on the lists of U.S.R. PLUS Alliance

Members: 
Szejke Ottilia, city councilor elected on the lists of U.D.M.R.
Kiss Iosif, city councilor elected on the lists of U.D.M.R.
Stan Gheorghe, city councilor elected on the lists of P.N.L.

 
Politica de Cookie